Friday, May 21

The tests are in

My inner child is one year old today

My inner child is one year old!


Everything is new to me. I like watching the world
go by around me, and I don't sweat the small
stuff--or the large stuff, either. Just so long
as I stay warm and safe and dry, life's pretty
good.


How Old is Your Inner Child?
brought to you by Quizilla



your the slang word crackin. used to greet everyone
and everything. this one can be used for
anything


Which slang word r u?
brought to you by Quizilla


Uh...yeah... What's crackin' bro? WTF?!


Your: Angry eyes. Chill out dude! No need to be so pissed! Sure lifes tough but you gotta deal. Your one hell of a ass-kicker and nver let anyone get close to you.
Your: Angry eyes. Chill out dude! No need to be so
pissed! Sure lifes tough but you gotta deal.
Your one hell of a ass-kicker and nver let
anyone get close to you.


What type of eyes do you have?
brought to you by Quizilla


heheh


AH HA i knew it. My dominate "emotion" is...

apathy
Apathy, well I can say your lucky, in some ways.
You see Apathy is no emotion, basically you
don't care. But that does not make you a bad
person. Some of my friends are apathetic and I
love them, but it wouldn't hurt to care a
little more. Trust me life hurts, most people
who are apathetic do it cause they were hurt.
But don't worry, life is pain, its also
pleasure. Good luck. (please vote)


What Emotion Dominates you?
brought to you by Quizilla



And apparantely if i were a curse word i would be...

fuck
your fuck.


What swear word are you?
brought to you by Quizilla



hmm enough w/ the quizzes for now

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home